Privacy Policy

The purpose of this Privacy Policy (the "Policy") is to describe how Yazah SASU, process personal information about its clients and prospects in order to provide you with the best possible service. Yazah collects, stores, processes, uses and discloses personal information about you in connection with your use of Yazah web sites or when you visit our social media pages, in your jurisdiction. 1. TYPE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED For the purposes described in this Policy, Yazah may collect the following categories of personal information : · Identification and Contact information (such as name, address, phone number or e-mail address), when you are willing to provide them for instance to sign up for an online account. · Payment information : for instance credit card details, bank account numbers, paypal account details or other payment details which you must provide to receive products or services you have ordered from us. · Demographic information like your gender and birthday. · Information you submit or post on our social media pages or our website. · Information about your purchases online. This could include the products you purchased and their prices. Your personal information is collected either directly from you (e.g., if you create an account on one of our sites on sour social medias pages or from you passively (e.g., when using tracking tools like browser cookies). If you choose not to submit any personal information when requested to perform a contract or when required by law, you will not be able to receive the product or service you ordered or otherwise register on our web sites or other media. Information of registered users on the site will be saved in compliance with the Data Protection Act of the French law (Act n°78-17 of 6 January 1978). According to the latter, users have a right of accessing, withdrawing , modification or correction of the data they provided. This right can be enforced through a request sent via our contact form. 2. COLLECTION PURPOSES Data identified as mandatory on the site forms are necessary for users to properly use site services and functionalities, specifically actions on the website contents. Personal data will be collected and processed for the following purposes : sending mails, gathering statistical traffic data, managing orders placed on the website 3. USE OF COLLECTED DATA Data we collect about you are processed for the purposes of implementation of operations on the site contents. You are likely to receive e-mails from our service, including newsletters. You can refuse to receive such e-mails by contacting us via our contact form or by using the link provided for this purpose in the newsletters that will be sent to you. 4. SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION We do not disclose or otherwise share your personal information. 5. DATA RETENTION PERIOD Data are stored on one or several servers belonging to the host, whose details are included in the Legal Notices of the website. Data are kept as long as necessary for the purposes mentioned above. Beyond this time period data will be kept for statistical purposes only and will not be subject to any exploitation of any kind. 6. YOUR RIGHTS You may request access to the personal information we maintain about you. If you request such access, we will provide you with all the information as required by law on the purposes of the processing, categories of data processed, data retention term, etc.). You may also obtain a copy of any personal information that we hold about you in our records in a format compatible and structure to allow you to exercise your right to data portability when the processing is based on your consent or on the performance of an Agreement between you and Us. You can also provide general or specific instructions on how your personal data should be processed and may be used, after your death. You may also request that We correct, amend, erase, any information which is incomplete, out of date or inaccurate. You can request the deletion of your Personal information.